PATRICK S.M. MCMILLAN
[…] 66. A state legislature has no inherent authority to modify by statute, the intent of the United States or Nevada constitutions, nor to enact an unconstitutional statute.

67. Tit. 42 U.S.C. §1974, and Appendix C.2 of the FES requires retention of all records necessary to detect election fraud for 22 months after an election. Since the Sequoia is incapable of retaining a complete individual ballot for any time at all, it is in violation of the Appendix and Tit. 42 U.S.C. §1974, et Seq., to wit;

"Every officer of election shall retain and preserve, for a period of 22 months from the date of any general, special, or primary election . . . all records . . . act requisite to voting in such election. . . Any officer of election or custodian who willfully fails to comply with this section shall be fined not more than $1,000, or imprisoned not more than one year, or both."

RELIEF REQUESTED

68. Plaintiff moves this court to:

1. Declare pursuant to NRS 283.040 that Defendant was at all times, and currently is, without official capacity to act as Clark County Registrar of Voters, in any manner whatsoever.